Vitality T20 Blast 2021 All Teams Squads and Players List

The most awaited 19th season of the T20 blast 2021 will begin on June 19. This match will be the third biggest tournament after the Test against New Zealand and the County Championship in 2021. Furthermore, teams for each vitality squad have been arranged. The match has displayed further preparation by dividing the counties into North and South. Below is the list of the T20 blast team squads. 

The South Group

Surrey

Will Jacks, Hashim Amla, Ben Foakes (wk), Jamie Smith, Rikki Clarke, Jamie Overton, Liam Plunkett, Gus Atkinson, Daniel Moriarty, Reece Topley, Tom Curran, Sean Abbott, Nicholas Kimber, Matt Dunn, Kemar Roach, Curran, Nico Reifer, Ben Geddes, Laurie Evans, Jason Roy, Mark Stoneman, Ryan Patel, Jordan Clark, Amar Virdi.

Kent Spitfires

Daniel Bell-Drummond, Sam Billings (c), Oliver Robinson (wk), Jack Leaning, Alex Blake, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilchrist, Qais Ahmad, Heino Kuhn, Ollie Robinson, Hamidullah Qadri, Adam Milne, Marcus O’Riordan.

Somerset

Tom Abell (c), Steven Davies (wk), Will Smeed, Lewis Goldsworthy, Tom Banton, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Ben Green, Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, George Bartlett, Eddie Byrom.

Essex Eagles

Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Tom Westley (c), Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter, Robin Das, Josh Rymell, Tom Westley.

Glamorgan

Chris Cooke, Kiran Carlson, Callum Taylor, Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Daniel Douthwaite, Andrew Salter, Timm van der Gugten, Prem Sisodiya, Colin Ingram, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, James Weighell, Jamie McIlroy, Alex Horton, Tom Cullen, Joe Cooke, David Lloyd.

Middlesex

Steven Finn (c), Eoin Morgan, Max Holden, Peter Hands comb, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson (wk), Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Robbie White.

Hampshire

James Vince (c), Tom Alsop, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus (wk), James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short, Tom Scriven, Brad Taylor.

Yorkshire Vikings

David Willey (c), Steve Patterson, Adam Lyth, Jonny Bairstow (wk), Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Mathew Pillans, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, Matthew Waite, Lockie Ferguson.

Gloucestershire 

Jack Taylor (c), Chris Dent, Miles Hammond, Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey (wk), George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, David Payne, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Tom Price, Ben Charlesworth, Stuart Turner, Dominic Goodman, Glenn Phillips.

The North Group

Derbyshire Falcons

Alex Hughes (c), Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Matt Critchley, Anuj Dal, Nils Priestley, Ben McDermott, Nick Hotslake, Alex Thomson, Dustin Melton, Ben Aitchison, Nick Potts, George Scrimshaw, Logan van Beek, Harvey Hosein.

Durham

Scott Borthwick (c), Alex Lees, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Liam Trevaskis, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Chris Rushworth, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson, Ben Stokes, Ben Raine.

Lancashire Lightning

Dane Vilas (c), Jos Buttler, Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Jack Morley, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood, Luke Wood, Finn Allen.

Northants Steelbacks

Joshua Cobb, Richard Levi, Adam Rossington (wk), Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Luke Procter, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Kerrigan, Wayne Parnell, Jack White, Saif Zaib.

Leicestershire Foxes

Colin Ackermann (c), George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Arron Lilley, Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis, George Rhodes, Harry Dearden.

Notts Outlaws

Steven Mullaney (c), Samit Patel, Ben Ducket, Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Tom Moores (wk), Harry Gurney, Dane Paterson, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison.

Worcestershire Rapids

Moeen Ali (c), Joe Leach, Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Alzarri Joseph, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown, Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Haynes, Jake Libby.

Stay tuned for more updates about these teams and players.

Reference Resource:

https://www.cricket.com/series/domestic/1846/t20-blast-2021/squads

https://thesportsrush.com/cricket-news-vitality-t20-blast-2021-all-teams-squads-and-player-list/

Admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *